Description

Tripp Lite’s 2-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. – Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables – Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards – Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable System Requirements – Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors – 2-Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC – Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber – PVC jacket – Length: 2-Metre. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end – Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable – Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze – Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) – Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated – OFNR (riser rated)Summary Description:Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M. Connector 1: 2x SC, Connector 2: 2x SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *